The Peggies

remove these ads

~Get To Know This Artist~

The Peggies Biography

The Peggies

The Peggies (Japanese: ザ・ペギーズ) is a Japanese all-female band from Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan, formed in 2011. The band is signed with Poppo Express and is currently affiliated with Epic Records Japan. Its affiliation office is called MOVING ON.

Members.
Yuuho Kitazawa
Real Name: Yusuke Kitazawa[2]
Date and place of birth: December 2, 1995.
She is the vocalist and the guitarist of the band. Also, she is in charge of songwriting, composition, and arrangement of songs.

remove these ads

DISCOGRAPHY (1 SONG)

remove these ads
Can't find the song you're looking for from this artist? That's a bummer. I'm sorry that UkuTabs doesn't have your song. You can request your song on the Request Page. I'll try to add it to the UkuTabs archive ASAP!
remove these ads
remove these ads
Do not sell my data